Staff List - 2018-19


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Principal Sarah Evans
Deputy Principal & KS1 Lorna Mitchell
Vice Principal  Ramya Logathas
Vice Principal  Jade O’Brien
Vice Principal  Helen Morgan
Vice Principal Kate Day
Director of Curriculum and Assessment Stacey Chester
Director of Inclusion Sharon Piper
Director of Teaching and Learning Kate McNeill
Nursery Manager Aman Bains - Nursery Manager
Chief Operating Officer Jas Sohal
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS
Aman Bains - Nursery Manager
Holly McGrath - Nursery Teacher
Ramya Logathas / Mrs Shelly McFarlane (RL)
Olivia Webb (RW)
Georgia Snow/Kate Crossley (RC)
Sophie Stephenson (RS)
KS1
Rekha Sisodiya (1RS)
Tanjeet Grewell (1TG)
Jade O’Brien/Waheeda Paracha (1PO)
Kerry Newell (1KN)
Lorna Mitchell/Sarah Barker (2BM)
Zahida Ahmad (2ZA)
Sara Fatalla (2SF)
Brittany Gibb (2BG)
KS2
Amarjit Kaur (3AP)
Oliver Taylor (3OT)
Rosanna Melville (3RM)
Kirandeep Sekhon (3KS)
Stewart Matthews (4SM)
Marie Dennis/Kate Day (4DD)
Helen Walter/Julia Hopley (4HW)
Lauren Hibbins (4LH)
Khy Bediako (5KB)
Bal Harish (5BH)
Jaspreet Saini (5JS)
Rupa Madlani (5RM)
Rhona Homenuk (6RH)
Lisa LesterFalak Rehman (6LR)
Peter Palmer (6PP)
Georgina D’Souza (6GD)
EAL Teachers
Sharon Piper (Director of Inclusion)
SEN Teachers
Sharon Piper (Director of Inclusion)
Bethanie Baldwin (SENCO)
Jenny Baker
Hilary Hibbert
Cathy Howells
Paula Spurr
Sports Coaches
Rob Walter
Family Support Workers
Margaret O’Donovan
Support/Specialist Teachers
Maria Ignatius (French Teacher)
Claire Curtis  (Phonics Teacher)
Jas Sandhu (Intervention/PPA Teacher)
Samia Khan (PPA Teacher)
Jyotika Khambatta (PPA Teacher)
Shobha Pillai  (Maths Intervention Teacher)
Susan O’Donnell (Intervention/PPA Teacher)
Ben Ryan (PPA Teacher)
Stewart Matthews (ICT Teacher)
Rekha Sandanandan (PPA Teacher)
Nursery Nurse
Sas Field
Shelley McCarthy
Jodie Tanswell
Sue Navarro
Georgia Snow
Eloise Warner
Bira Bahra (EAL Support Assistant)
Jackie Boylan
Debbie Holden
Leona Cronogue
Shelly Harris
Elishia Allen
Rajni Sharma

Learning Mentors
Ravi Sagoo
Jean Webb
Sue Bevan
Learning Support Assistants
Naima Abas
Regi Abraham
Hafsa Ahmed
Sue Bevan
Harbinder Bhupal
Kiran Brar
Annette Dargue
Mirella Dearman
Jenny Diaz
Gail Dunford
Simarjeet Gill
Margaret Howick
Husnara Haque
Samantha Ive
Jane Jones
Deborah James
Manjit Kalsi
Nicola Kapadia
Barbara O’Regan
Jas Sagoo
Ravi Sagoo
Anne McDonald
Zoe McIntosh
Trudy McGinnes
Wasilla Mezrit
Narinder Syan
Reena Verma
Diksha Vardhan
Sunita Verma
Jean Webb
SEN Learning Support Assistants
Ayan Adan
Sultana Ali
Jane Alderman
Kulminder Banga
Hayley Coker
Livia Coutinho
Sara Coles
Krystie Field
Jacqueline Ferris
Tracy Hughes
Jemma Johnson
Hitu Malhotra
Harjit Jandhu
Sumit Obhrai
Kayley Largey
Endrita Plisi
Narinder Plahe
Paula Proenca-Matos
Dalila Roderigues
Humaa Rehman
Abha Sahni
Natalie Smith
Reena Verma

SMSA Key Stage 1
Ebado Ahmed
Linda Ellard
Surjit Gill
Michelle Grenada - Bryan
Wiji Ravivarman
Pam Samra
Gurmit Sidhu
Hafsa Ahmed
Harbinder Bhupal
Jas Sagoo
Brenda McLean
Miki Carli
SMSA Key Stage 2
Hamda Ahmed
Rahma Elmi
Pam Jatana
Sue Bevan
Kiran Brar
Sahra Curry
Jenny Diaz
Gail Dunford
Simarjeet Gill
Fatma Kana
Paula Proenca Matos
Michelle O’Connor
Administrative Staff
Financial Administrator Harpreet Bilimoria
Finance Assistant Rajinder Bhurji   
School Administrator Michelle Major   
Admin Assistant  Suzanne Sowter-Hughes
Attendance Officer Marion Booker
Family Support   Margaret O’Donovan  
Welfare Officer Debbie Venner
Welfare Assistant    Heather Withers
PA To the Principal Zoe Wilkins
Premises Team
Simon Malkin, Gary Harvey Janitor: Debbie Howells
Premises Support
Vinayagamoorthy Sachikumar, Sue Sami, Ramendra Sami,  Pam Jatana, Gurmit Sidhu,  Eve Bruno, Pam Brar, Linda Ellard, Annette Dargue, Louise Bell