School Logo

Cranford Park

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

 Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 Staff List - 2023-24

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Chief Executive and Federation Principal

Dr Martin Young

Principal

Sarah Evans

Deputy Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lorna Mitchell

Vice Principal EY & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ramya Logathas

Vice Principal KS1

Jade O’Brien ( Sara Hall covering Maternity leave )

Vice Principal LKS2

Helen Walter 

Vice Principal UKS2

Daiva Simaite

Director of InclusionCathy Howells

Senior Lead for Data and Assessment 

Stewart Matthews

Director of Teaching and Learning

Kate McNeill

Nursery Manager

Aman Bains

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS

Aman Bains- Nursery Manager 

Eloise Warner (RW)

Holly McGrath - Nursery Teacher

Georgia Snow (RS)

Elisha Mullins  (RE)

Shelly McFarlane  (RM)

KS1

Fatima Hashi (1FH)

Oqubad Hassan (2OH)

Jodie Keene (1RS)

Zahida Ahmad (2ZA)

Sara Hall & Kirsty Wyeth (1HW)

Robert Walter (2RW)

Kerry Newall (1KN)

Stephanie Marques (2SM) 

KS2

Nour Igoutte (3NI)

Mia Doyle McCann (5MD)  

Kate McNeill & Waheeda Biseem (3MB)

Amarjit Kaur (5AK)

Julia Hopley & Helen Walter (3HW)

Baljit Harish and Durre Syed (5HK)

Tanjeet Grewal (3TG)

Khy Bediako  (5KB)

Elena Jerome (4EJ)

Lisa Lester (6LL)

Stewart Matthews (4SM)

Rhona Homenuk (6RH)

Jenny McKeag (4SG) 

Daiva Simaite (6DS)

Kiran Sekhon (4KS)

Georgina D'Souza (6GD)

SEN TEACHERS

Cathy Howells (SENCO)

Jenny Baker (LKS2 SEN)

Khy Bediako (UKS2 SEN)

Claire Curtis (KS1 SEN)

FAMILY SUPPORT WORKER

 

 

Margaret O’Donovan 

SUPPORT/SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Shobha Pillai (Maths Intervention Teacher)

 Caroline  Lomax (Pupil Premium Tutor)
Claire Curtis (Phonics Teacher)  Lewis Cole (Sports coach)

Jas Sandhu (PPA Teacher)

  

Jyotika Khambatta (PPA Teacher)

  
   

NURSERY NURSES

Sas Field

 

Edwina Daniel

Shelly Harris Jackie Boylan
Joanne  Owens 

Debbie Holden

Jorgia Scarrott

 

Kanisha Griffith

 

 

Rajini Sharma

EMOTIONAL SUPPORT LEAD

Luke Simcock

EMOTIONAL LEARNING SUPPORT/LEARNING MENTORS/COUNSELLOR

Ravi Sagoo                                             Livia Countinho

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Naima Abas

Regi Abraham

Hafsa Ahmed

Harbinder Bhupal

Kiran Brar

Annette Dargue

Mirella Dearman

Jenny Diaz

Simarjeet Gill

Husnara Haque

Deborah James 

Manjit Kalsi

Barbara O'Regan

Zoe McIntosh

Trudy McGinnes

Wasilla Mezrit

Jas Sagoo

Ravi Sagoo

Narinder Syan

Reena Verma

Diksha Vardhan

Sunita Verma

 

 

SEN LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Ayan AdanSadia Naz 
Rukshana FauziaSumit Obhrai

Hayley Coker

Endrita Plisi

Livia CoutinhoNarinder Plahe
Zuleikha KhalfanPaula Proenca Gandy
Tracy HughesDalila Rodrigues

Jemma Johnson

Humaa Rehman

Kadeejah Lewis Johnson

Nargis Mohamed
Hitu Malhotra

Reena Verma

Claire Nesbitt

Rahma Elmi
Ruqayya Talal 

SMSAs

Surinder Bhogal

Surjit Gill

Michelle Grenada-Bryan

Rita Zagorskyte

Rahma Elmi

Pam Jatana 

Pam Samra 

Kadeejah Lewis Johnson

Hafsa Ahmed

Jas Sagoo

Zuleikha Khalfan

Wiji Ravivarman 

Simarjeet Gill 

Fatma Kana

Sahra Curry

Jenny Diaz

Shaida Rahman

Tish Callier

Gurmit Sidhu

Kamilia Uzun

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Finance Lead

Taminah Chauhan

Finance Assistant

Rajinder Bhurji

School Administrator

Suzanne Sowter

Admin Assistant

Chelsey Findlater

Attendance Officer

Marion Booker/Heather Withers

Family Support

Margaret O’Donovan

Reception

Sarah Ann Damarell 

Welfare Officer

Grace Lodge

Welfare Assistant

Heather Withers

PA to the Principal

Marion Booker

PREMISES TEAM 

Ted Sanders & Walter McCrae

Daytime cleaner: Debbie Duhig

PREMISES SUPPORT 

Vinayagamoorthy Sachikumar, Sue Sami, Ramendra Sami, Pam Jatana, Gurmit Sidhu, Eve Bruno, Pam Brar, Annette Dargue, Louise Bell and  Sandra Plaister

Information

Top