School Logo

Cranford Park

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

 Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 Staff List - 2021-22

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Chief Executive and Federation Principal

Dr Martin Young

Principal

Sarah Evans

Deputy Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lorna Mitchell

Vice Principal & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ramya Logathas

Vice Principal

Jade O’Brien

Vice Principal

Helen Walter 

Vice Principal

Stacey Chester 

SENCOBeth Baldwin

Director of Teaching and Learning

Kate McNeill

Senior Lead for Data and Assessment

Stewart Matthews

Nursery Manager

Aman Bains

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS

Aman Bains- Nursery Manager 

Steph Verity (RV)

Holly Mc Grath - Nursery Teacher

Georgia Snow (RS)

Ramya Logathas /Eloise Warner (RL)

Shelly McFarlane  (RM)

KS1

Rohini Verma (1RV)

Peter Palmer (2PP)

Zahida Ahmad (1ZA)

Lauren Hibbens (2LH)

Eden Clements (1EC)

Sara Hall/Rob Walter (2SH)

Kerry Newell (1KN)

Julia Hopley/Waheeda Biseem (2HB)

KS2

Amarjit Kaur (3AK)

Rose Benson (5RB)  

Nour Igoutte (3NI)

Khy Bediako (5KB)

Rekha Sisodiya (3RS)

Kirsty Wyeth/Stacey Chester (5CW)

Kirandeep Sekhon (3KS)

Stewart Matthews (5SM)

Helen Walter/Sam Khan (4KW)

Jaspreet Saini (5JS)

Tanjeet Grewal (4TG)

Lisa Lester/Bal Harish (6LH)

Brittany Gibb-Brennan (4GB) 

Rhona Homenuk (6RH)

Bethan Drake  (4BD)

Natasha Moffatt (6NM)
 Georgina D’Souza (6GD)

SEN TEACHERS

Bethanie Baldwin (Lead SENCO)

Claire Curtis

Cathy Howells (SENCO)

Jenny Baker

FAMILY SUPPORT WORKER

 

Margaret O’Donovan

SUPPORT/SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Claire Curtis  (Phonics Teacher)

Susan O'Donnell (PPA Teacher)
Lewis Cole (PE Coach)Shobha Pillai  (Maths Lead & Intervention Teacher)

Bethanie Faux (Academic Mentor)

Jas Sandhu (PPA Teacher)

Jyotika Khambatta (PPA Teacher)

Rekha Sadanandan (PPA Teacher)
Caroline Lomax (Pupil Premium Tutor) 

NURSERY NURSES

Sas Field

Elishia Allen

Shelly HarrisJackie Boylan
Jo Owens

Debbie Holden

Jorgia Scarrott

Rajni Sharma

Eloise Warner

 

EMOTIONAL SUPPORT LEAD

Luke Simcock

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Hafsa Ahmed

Deborah James

Sue Bevan

Paula Matos

Harbinder Bhupal

Zoe McIntosh

Kiran Brar

Trudy McGinnes
Livia Coutinho

Wasilla Mezrit

Annette Dargue

Humaa Rehman

Jenny Diaz

Jas Sagoo

Gail Dunford

Ravi Sagoo

Tracey Hughes

Reena Verma

 

SEN LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Naima AbasFatma Kana
Regi AbrahamHitu Malhotra

Ayan Adan

Claire Nesbitt

Carmelle AllenSumit Obhrai
Tish CallierBarbara O’Regan
Hayley CokerEndrita Plisi

Livia Coutinho

Narinder Plahe

Sara Coles

Paula Proenca-Matos
Rachel Dack

Dalila Roderigues

Mirella DearmanHumaa Rehman

Rahma Elmi

Shaida Rahman

Jacqueline FerrisJack Rossiter
Michelle Grenada BryanAbha Sahni
Simarjeet GillNarinder Syan
Surjit GillNatalie Smith
Angela GrimesRuqayyah Talal
Husnara HaqueSunita Verma

Jemma Johnson

Diksha Vardhan
Manjit KalsiDenise Warner

SMSA 

Hafsa AhmedAngela Grimes
Surinder BhogalPam Jatana
Patricia CallierFatma Kana

Sahra Curry

Zuleikha Khalfan
Rachel DackPaula Proenca Matos
Jenny DiazShaida Rahman
Gail DunfordWiji Ravivarman
Linda EllardJas Sagoo
Rahma ElmiPam Samra
Simarjeet GillGurmit Sidhu
Surjit GillSuzanne Sowter
Michelle Grenada – Bryan  

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Finance

Harpreet Bilimoria

Finance Assistant

Rajinder Bhurji

School Administrator

Suzanne Sowter

Admin Assistant

Chelsey Findlater

Attendance Officer

Marion Booker

Family Support

Margaret O’Donovan

Reception

Nicola Lewis 

Welfare Officer

Debbie Venner

Welfare Assistant

Heather Withers

PA to the Principal

Zoe Wilkins

PREMISES TEAM 

Ted Saunders

Janitor: Debbie Duhig

PREMISES SUPPORT 

Louise Bell, Pam Brar, Eve Bruno, Annette Dargue, Linda Ellard, Pam Jatana, Wigi Ravivarman, Vinayagamoorthy Sachikumar, Sue Sami, Ramendra Sami,  Gurmit Sidhu.

Information

Top